大專畢業生至企業職場實習方案對正職員工工作不安全感與工作反應關係之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討企業正職員工對政府推出之「大專畢業生至企業職場實習方案」之方案認同程度,是否造成員工對工作產生預期不安全感、甚至對員工組織承諾與工作壓力造成預期影響。研究對象以國內11家民營銀行之正職員工?樣本進行問卷調查,總計回收有效問卷315份。結果發現正職員工對「大專畢業生至企業職場實習方案」認同程度與組織承諾有正向關係,但與工作不安全感及工作壓力有負向關係;工作不安全感則與組織承諾有負向關係、但與工作壓力呈正向關係。本研究建議經營者應謹慎思考此方案對企業正職員工心理層面之影響,避免因追求短期降低勞務成本,導致正職員工對未來工作產生不安,進而減少對組織付出努力,對企業競爭力的長期累積造成負面效應。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship among atypical employment alternatives, job insecurity, organizational commitment and job stress. A total of 315 valid questionnaires from 11 private banks were received. The results show that atypical employment alternatives has positive relationship with organizational commitment but negative with job insecurity and job stress; whereas the job insecurity has negative relationship with organizational commitment but positive with job stress. We suggest that supervisors should pay much attention to the permanent employees' psychological impact from atypical employment alternatives, avoid negative effects to the long term accumulation of the corporate competitiveness.