Dynamic Analysis of Importance - Assessing for Evaluation Criteria Using Habitual Domain Theory

摘要

現實社會當中,決策者必須根據評估準對替選方案作整體評價;其中,各評估準 則之重要性成為影響最終決策至鉅的核心課題。傳統權重之求解方法,幾手乎中於靜態權重 的求算。本研究以一全新觀點,從行為機制與習慣領域理論出發,結合模糊集合、古典機率 測度及模糊測度來模化動態權重與動態重要程度。並以臺北市機車旅運者之運具選擇行為為 例,驗證模式在實務上之可行性與適合性。

In actual practice, decision-makers generally evaluate their feasible alternatives according to the performance of each alternative in multiple criteria. Central to the multicriteria decision analysis is the importance of evaluation criteria. Most traditional weighting methods are based on static analysis, and account for too few factors to dealwith decisions properly. Based on the behavior mechanism and habitual domain theory, this study is undertaken to develop a new model to assess dynamic weights and grades of importance using the fuzzy set theory, classical probability measures and fuzzy measures. Finally , an cmpirical study on the motorcycle drivers' mode-choice behavior in Taipei City was conducted to show the feasibility and applicability of our proposed model.